Past/Forward - Part II

Past/Forward - Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 561. Sans Titre    .

Emilio Pettoruti

Sans Titre

Lot Closed

October 29, 02:01 PM GMT

Estimate

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Description

Emilio Pettoruti

1892 - 1971

Sans Titre

signed Pettoruti and dated 922 (upper right)

ink on paper

21 x 25 cm; 8¼ x 9⅞ in.

Executed in 1922.

We wish to thank the Fundación Pettoruti for kindly confirming the authenticity of this work.

_____________________________________________________________

Emilio Pettoruti

1892 - 1971

Sans Titre

signé Pettoruti et daté 922 (en haut à droite)

encre sur papier

21 x 25 cm; 8¼ x 9⅞ in.

Exécuté en 1922.

Nous remercions la Fondation Pettoruti d’avoir confirmé l’authenticité de cette œuvre.

Galerie Henriette Gomès, Paris